Lenovo SFP Transceiver Module - 16GB / Fibre

Lenovo SFP Transceiver Module - 16GB / Fibre

Lenovo Riser Card - PCIe 3.0

Lenovo Riser Card - PCIe 3.0

IBM SFP Transceiver Module - 8GB / Fibre / SW - Channel

  • Type : SFP transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type : Plug-in module
  • Data Transfer Rate : 8.5 Gbps
  • Regular Price KWD 31.000 Special Price KWD 28.000

    Availability: In stock

    Part No: 98Y2182
    -10%
    More Information
    Brand IBM
    Model IBM - SFP Module
    Device Type SFP + transceiver module
    Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Data Transfer Rate 8.5 Gbps
    Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
    Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type Fibre Channel
    Designed For IBM System Networking SAN24B-5
    Write Your Own Review
    You're reviewing:IBM SFP Transceiver Module - 8GB / Fibre / SW - Channel
    Your Rating