Hotline: 1800053
Categories
Search
Free Shipping

CREDIT FACILITY

For Corporates

Call us on 97201346/47

Contact Us
Quantity:

Cisco SFP Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) / Gigabit / 1 km

KD 28.000

Availability: In stock

Part No: GLC-SX-MMD
Reward Points Policy You will earn 0 Points for buying this product.
Features
  • Device Type : SFP transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type : Plug-in module
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Compliant Standards : Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
  • Brand Cisco
    Model Cisco SFP Module
    Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    Enclosure Type Plug-in module
    Networking Connectivity Technology Wired
    Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
    Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length 850 nm
    Max Transfer Distance 1 km
    Features Hot swap module replacement, Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
    Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
    Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
    Min Operating Temperature -5 °C
    Max Operating Temperature 85 °C
    Designed For Cisco 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 Integrated VoiceVideo, 3825 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3825 Voice Bundle, 3825 Voice Security Bundle, 3825 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3825 WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845, 3845 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3845 Secure WAN Optimization Bundle, 3845 V3PN Bundle, 3845 Voice Bundle, 3845 Voice Security Bundle, 3845 WAN Application Acceleration Bundle, 3845 WAN Optimization Bundle, 7301 ITP Signaling Gateway Bundle, 7301 VAM2+ Router Security Bundle Cisco Catalyst 2960-24LC-S, 2960-24PC-L, 2960-24PC-S, 2960-24TC, 2960-24TC-L, 2960-24TC-S, 2960-48PST-L, 2960-48PST-S, 2960-48T, 2960-48TC, 2960-48TC-L, 2960-48TC-S, 2960-8TC, 2960-8TC-S, 2960G-24TC, 2960G-48TC, 2960G-8TC, 2960S-24PD-L, 2960S-24PS-L, 2960S-24TD-L, 2960S-24TS-L, 2960S-24TS-S, 2960S-48FPD-L, 2960S-48FPS-L, 2960S-48LPD-L, 2960S-48LPS-L, 2960S-48TD-L, 2960S-48TS-L, 2960S-48TS-S, 2970G-24TS-E, 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-24TS, 3560-24TS EMI, 3560-24TS SMI, 3560-48PS, 3560-48TS, 3560-48TS EMI, 3560-48TS SMI, 3560-8PC, 3560E-12D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3560G-24PS, 3560G-24PS EMI, 3560G-24PS SMI, 3560G-24TS, 3560G-24TS EMI, 3560G-24TS SMI, 3560G-48, 3560G-48PS, 3560G-48PS EMI, 3560G-48PS SMI, 3560G-48TS, 3560G-48TS EMI, 3560G-48TS SMI, 3560V2-24PS, 3560V2-24TS, 3560V2-24TS-SD, 3560V2-48PS, 3560V2-48TS, 3560X-24P-L, 3560X-24P-S, 3560X-24T-L, 3560X-24T-S, 3560X-48PF-L, 3560X-48PF-S, 3560X-48P-L, 3560X-48P-S, 3560X-48T-L, 3560X-48T-S, 3750-24FS, 3750-24TS SMI, 3750-48TS-E, 3750-48TS-S, 3750G-12S, 3750G-12S-S, 3750G-24PS-E, 3750G-24PS-S, 3750G-24TS, 3750G-24TS-S, 3750G-48PS, 3750G-48PS-E, 3750G-48PS-S, 3750G-48TS, 3750G-48TS-E, 3750G-48TS-S, 4500 Series Supervisor Engine V-10GE, 4948 Cisco Catalyst Express 500-24LC, 500-24PC, 500G-12TC Cisco ME 3400-24TS, 4924-10GE, 6524 Ethernet Switch Cisco Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS.
    Width 1.34 cm
    Depth 5.65 cm
    Height 0.85 cm
    Weight 75 g

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

    How do you rate this product?

      1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
    Quality
    Price
    Service

    Write your own review